Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

01913-261023-B Épandeur d’engrais pour petites parcelles

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 16, 2026
Published
August 19, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarFarming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

The response time deadline is 14:00 EST.

Reissue of Solicitation of Offers. This solicitation of offers cancels and supersedes previous solicitation of offers number Doc5694594231 dated May 14, 2026 with a closing of June 30, 2026 at 14:00 EDT. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to Offeror's who offered on the previous solicitation of offers.
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Charlottetown Research and Development Center has a requirement for the supply and delivery of one small plot fertilizer spreader. This solicitation of offers is open only to Canadian suppliers

Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process

Reference the solicitation for further details

Selection criteria

Lowest Price

AI Summary

The response time deadline is 14:00 EST. Reissue of Solicitation of Offers. This solicitation of offers cancels and supersedes previous solicitation of offers number Doc5694594231...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5694507367-Doc5840919567
Solicitation no.
WS5694507367
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 21000000 — Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Machinery and Accessories
Limited tendering reason
None

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Prince Edward Island

Key dates

Published
August 19, 2026
Closes
September 16, 2026
Amendment no.
000
Amendment date
August 19, 2026

Contact

Contact
W••••, H•••••• (S•••/P•••) (e•••••• / s••••••)
Email
h••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(28)
Title
01913-261023-B Small Plot Fertilizer Spreader
Reference number
WS5694507367-Doc5840919567
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
WS5694507367
Publication date
2026-08-19
Tender closing date
2026-09-16T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-19
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*21000000 *21100000 *21101500 *21101600 *21101800
Unspsc description
*Farming and Fishing and Forestry and Wildlife Machinery and Accessories *Agricultural and forestry and landscape machinery and equipment *Agricultural machinery for soil preparation *Agricultural machinery for planting and seeding *Dispersing and spraying appliances for agriculture
Procurement category
*GD
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Prince Edward Island
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)
End user entities address
K.W. Neatby Bldg, 960 Carling Ave,Ottawa,Ontario,K1Y4X2,Canada
Contact info name
W••••, H•••••• (S•••/P•••) (e•••••• / s••••••)
Contact info email
h••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description

The response time deadline is 14:00 EST.

Reissue of Solicitation of Offers. This solicitation of offers cancels and supersedes previous solicitation of offers number Doc5694594231 dated May 14, 2026 with a closing of June 30, 2026 at 14:00 EDT. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to Offeror's who offered on the previous solicitation of offers. Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Charlottetown Research and Development Center has a requirement for the supply and delivery of one small plot fertilizer spreader. This solicitation of offers is open only to Canadian suppliers

Offerors may request a debriefing on the results of the solicitation of offers process

Reference the solicitation for further details

Live tenders

Collège d'AlmaClosing today

Planteur à pommes de terre 2 rangs

Goods
View →
Municipalité de Val-des-MontsClosing today

Fourniture de lames de niveleuse et de chasse-neige

Goods
View →
Municipalité de Saint-Cyrille de LessardClosing today

Achat d'un tracteur agricole

Goods
View →