Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Town of Springside

2026-2027 Ridge Runner Arena Ice Person/Arena Caretaker Tender

Invitation to Tender (ITT)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 14, 2026
Published
August 24, 2026
Type
Invitation to Tender (ITT)
Explore similarSaskatchewan

Full description

2026-2027 Ridge Runner Arena Ice Person/Arena Caretaker Tender

AI Summary

2026-2027 Ridge Runner Arena Ice Person/Arena Caretaker Tender

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
TOS2026-02
Buyer
Town of Springside
Notice type
ITT
Trade agreements
NWPTA
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
sasktenders

Delivery & regions

Province
Saskatchewan

Key dates

Published
August 24, 2026
Closes
September 14, 2026

Live tenders

Rural Municipality of Cupar No. 218Closing today

Copy of Gravel Crushing Tender

70 MATCHView →
Town of CuparClosing today

Cupar Library - Floor Leveling

76 MATCHView →
Centre de Services des Offices d'Habitation de Lanaudière1 day left

Sinistre toiture - 459 Thomas (pluies diuviennes 9 août)

Services
75 MATCHView →