Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Government of the Northwest Territories (GNWT)

20mm Crushed Aggregate Production Km 235 Pit

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 17, 2026
Published
August 19, 2026
Type
Construction
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance ServicesNorthwest Territories

Full description

20mm Crushed Aggregate Production Km 235 Pit

Procurement Shared Services (PSS) is requesting tenders on behalf of the Department of Infrastructure (INF) for 20mm crushed aggregate production and stockpiling at Km 235 Quarry Pit on the Dempster Highway (No.8), NT.

View documents, including addenda as and when applicable: https://contracts.fin.gov.nt.ca/

AI Summary

20mm Crushed Aggregate Production Km 235 Pit Procurement Shared Services (PSS) is requesting tenders on behalf of the Department of Infrastructure (INF) for 20mm crushed aggrega...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-417-69430919
Solicitation no.
EV9313
Buyer
Government of the Northwest Territories (GNWT)
Notice type
Not Applicable
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*CNST
Trade agreements
*Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Northwest Territories
Regions of opportunity
*Northwest Territories
Contract term
September 28, 2026 → March 31, 2027

Key dates

Published
August 19, 2026
Closes
September 17, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
C••••••• A••••••••
Email
p••••••••@•••.••.ca
Phone
867•••-••••
Fax
(867) •••-••••
Address
••••••• ••••••••, •• •••••••• ••••, ••• •••••, ••••••, •••••••• ••••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(32)
Title
20mm Crushed Aggregate Production Km 235 Pit
Reference number
cb-417-69430919
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
EV9313
Publication date
2026-08-19
Tender closing date
2026-09-17T17:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-09-28
Expected contract end date
2027-03-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*72141106
Unspsc description
*Gravel or dirt road construction service
Procurement category
*CNST
Notice type
Not Applicable
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Trade agreements
*Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Regions of opportunity
*Northwest Territories
Contracting entity name
Government of the Northwest Territories (GNWT)
Contracting entity address line
Semmler Building, 64 Mackenzie Road, 1st Floor
Contracting entity address city
Inuvik
Contracting entity address province
Northwest Territories
Contracting entity address postal code
X0E 0T0
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
C••••••• A••••••••
Contact info email
p••••••••@•••.••.ca
Contact info phone
867•••-••••
Contact info fax
(867) •••-••••
Contact info address line
••••••• ••••••••, •• •••••••• ••••, ••• •••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••• ••••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Tender description
20mm Crushed Aggregate Production Km 235 Pit Procurement Shared Services (PSS) is requesting tenders on behalf of the Department of Infrastructure (INF) for 20mm crushed aggregate production and stockpiling at Km 235 Quarry Pit on the Dempster Highway (No.8), NT. View documents, including addenda as and when applicable: https://contracts.fin.gov.nt.ca/

Live tenders

Centre de services scolaire des Grandes SeigneuriesClosing today

Travaux en électricité à exécution sur demande

Works
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Saint-Jérôme.Closing today

Service de déneigement de stationnements municipaux

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de DelsonClosing today

Déneigement des rues saison 2026-2027

Services
81 MATCHView →