Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Canadian nuclear safety Commission (CNSC)

5000096816 Experts-conseils en conception organisationnelle et en classification – Examen de la conception organisationnelle

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 17, 2026
Published
August 29, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative ServicesOntario

Full description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) for
TASK Based Professional Services (TSPS) Requirement

This requirement is for: Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC)

This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZT-18TSPS who qualified under Tier 1, under the National Capital Region, level of expertise and for the following categories:

1.2 Organizational Design and Classification Consultant – Senior
1.2 Organizational Design and Classification Consultant - Intermediate

The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract.

The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal.

3149455 Canada Inc.
7792395 Canada Inc.
Acosys Consulting Services Inc.
BDO Canada LLP
Deloitte Inc.
Ernst & Young LLP
Gartner Canada Co.
GSI International Consulting Inc.
KORN FERRY (CA) LTD. KORN FERRY (CA) LTEE.
KPMG LLP
MINDWIRE SYSTEMS LTD., Akkada Professional Services inc., HubSpoke Inc., in Joint Venture
RHEA INC.
Samson RH Inc.
Talent Transformation Group Inc
The AIM Group Inc.
THE LANSDOWNE CONSULTING GROUP INC.

Description of the Requirement:

The CNSC requires the services of organization design contractors to complete a comprehensive review of CNSC’s organizational design, including its structure.

The contractor will complete a comprehensive review including assessing the current state, gathering internal and external insights, evaluating current and emerging capabilities to develop evidence-based future state organizational design recommendations for the executive team’s consideration.

Applicable Trade Agreements:
The requirement is subject to the provisions of the World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO-AGP), the Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA), the Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA), the Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement (CColFTA), the Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement (CPanFTA), the Canada-Honduras Free-Trade Agreement, the Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA), the Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP), the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA), the Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA), the Agreement on Trade Continuity between Canada and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and the Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA).

Proposed period of contract:

The proposed period of contract shall be for approximately 2 years.

File Number: 5000096816

Contracting Authority: CNSC Procurement

E-Mail: s••••••••@••••••••.••.ca

Inquiries:

Inquiries regarding this Request for Proposal (RFP) requirement must be submitted to the Contracting Authority named above. RFP documents will be e-mailed directly by the Contracting Authority to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT “CANADABUYS.CANADA.CA” ” IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DISTRIBUTION OF SOLICITATION DOCUMENTS. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with any supplier on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language.

Debriefings:

Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation process. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within 15 working days from receipt of the results of the bid solicitation process. The debriefing may be in writing, by telephone or in person.

NOTE: The Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) Method of Supply is subject to quarterly refresh cycles. If you wish to find out how you can be a “Qualified SA Holder”, please contact S••••••••@••••••••.••.CA

Selection criteria

Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price

AI Summary

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) for TASK Based Professional Services (TSPS) Requirement This requirement is for: Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC) This requi...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-448-32059747
Solicitation no.
5000096816
Buyer
Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC)
Notice type
Not Applicable
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)

Key dates

Published
August 29, 2026
Closes
September 17, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
C••• P•••••••• / A•••••••• d• l• C•••
Email
s••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
••• •••••• ••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(30)
Title
5000096816 Organizational Design and Classification Consultants - Organizational Design Review
Reference number
cb-448-32059747
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
5000096816
Publication date
2026-08-29
Tender closing date
2026-09-17T14:00:00
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*80101506
Unspsc description
*Organizational structure consultation
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
Not Applicable
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Trade agreements
*Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement *Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) *Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) *Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
Regions of opportunity
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC)
Contracting entity address line
280 Slater Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1P 5S9
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
C••• P•••••••• / A•••••••• d• l• C•••
Contact info email
s••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Contact info address line
••• •••••• ••••••
Contact info city
••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Tender description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) for TASK Based Professional Services (TSPS) Requirement This requirement is for: Canadian Nuclear Safety Commission (CNSC) This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZT-18TSPS who qualified under Tier 1, under the National Capital Region, level of expertise and for the following categories: 1.2 Organizational Design and Classification Consultant – Senior 1.2 Organizational Design and Classification Consultant - Intermediate The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract. The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal. 3149455 Canada Inc. 7792395 Canada Inc. Acosys Consulting Services Inc. BDO Canada LLP Deloitte Inc. Ernst & Young LLP Gartner Canada Co. GSI International Consulting Inc. KORN FERRY (CA) LTD. KORN FERRY (CA) LTEE. KPMG LLP MINDWIRE SYSTEMS LTD., Akkada Professional Services inc., HubSpoke Inc., in Joint Venture RHEA INC. Samson RH Inc. Talent Transformation Group Inc The AIM Group Inc. THE LANSDOWNE CONSULTING GROUP INC. Description of the Requirement: The CNSC requires the services of organization design contractors to complete a comprehensive review of CNSC’s organizational design, including its structure. The contractor will complete a comprehensive review including assessing the current state, gathering internal and external insights, evaluating current and emerging capabilities to develop evidence-based future state organizational design recommendations for the executive team’s consideration. Applicable Trade Agreements: The requirement is subject to the provisions of the World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO-AGP), the Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA), the Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA), the Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement (CColFTA), the Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement (CPanFTA), the Canada-Honduras Free-Trade Agreement, the Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA), the Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP), the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA), the Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA), the Agreement on Trade Continuity between Canada and the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and the Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA). Proposed period of contract: The proposed period of contract shall be for approximately 2 years. File Number: 5000096816 Contracting Authority: CNSC Procurement E-Mail: s••••••••@••••••••.••.ca Inquiries: Inquiries regarding this Request for Proposal (RFP) requirement must be submitted to the Contracting Authority named above. RFP documents will be e-mailed directly by the Contracting Authority to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT “CANADABUYS.CANADA.CA” ” IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DISTRIBUTION OF SOLICITATION DOCUMENTS. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with any supplier on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language. Debriefings: Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation process. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within 15 working days from receipt of the results of the bid solicitation process. The debriefing may be in writing, by telephone or in person. NOTE: The Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) Method of Supply is subject to quarterly refresh cycles. If you wish to find out how you can be a “Qualified SA Holder”, please contact S••••••••@••••••••.••.CA

Live tenders

MRC BonaventureClosing today

Services professionnels - évaluation foncière

Services
View →
Ville de Trois-RivièresClosing today

APPEL DE PROPOSITIONS TERRAIN SITUÉ SUR boulevard Saint-Jean

CAD $250K
View →
MRC de MékinacClosing today

Appel d'offres évaluation foncière

Services
View →