Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)

6611-26-NO01 - Location d’une souffleuse à neige avec opérateur pour l’entretien hivernal des routes 204, 276, 277, Grande-Ligne et des Églises (Chaudière-Appalaches).

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 7, 2026
Published
July 8, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarTransportation and Storage and Mail ServicesQuebec

Full description

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement

AI Summary

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
6611-26-NO01
Buyer
Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 78000000 — Transportation and Storage and Mail Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 8, 2026
Closes
August 7, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement1 day left

Service de remorquage pour les opérations de déneigement dans l'arrondissement du Plateau-Mont-Royal

Services
76 MATCHView →
DGCGER (Ministère des transports)1 day left

Contrat à exécution sur demande pour des travaux de soudure sur des équipements de déneigements et d’hiver (Victoriaville)

Services
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Baie-Comeau1 day left

Service de transport adapté

Services
80 MATCHView →