Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR Reporter
← All tenders
Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)

9001-25-NB47 - Contrat faisant suite à un Nolisement d'hélicoptère pour le MRNFpour de l'inventaire forestier dans le secteur de Chicoutimi (Saint Honoré), du 5 au 7 août 2025.

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
No fixed deadline
Published
August 19, 2025
Type
Services
Explore similarTransportation and Storage and Mail ServicesQuebec

Full description

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement

AI Summary

S17 - Services de transport, de voyage et de déménagement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
9001-25-NB47
Buyer
Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)
Method
Contrat à la suite d'un appel d’offres sur invitation
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 78000000 — Transportation and Storage and Mail Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 19, 2025
Closes

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnement1 day left

Service de remorquage pour les opérations de déneigement dans l'arrondissement du Plateau-Mont-Royal

Services
76 MATCHView →
DGCGER (Ministère des transports)1 day left

Contrat à exécution sur demande pour des travaux de soudure sur des équipements de déneigements et d’hiver (Victoriaville)

Services
80 MATCHView →
Ville de Baie-Comeau1 day left

Service de transport adapté

Services
80 MATCHView →