Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial Post'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and Mail
← All tenders
Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)

9302-26-PZ05 – Entretien hivernal de la voie du Chemin de fer Québec Central (CFQC), située dans diverses municipalités (Chaudière-Appalaches)

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 30, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarPublic Utilities and Public Sector Related ServicesQuebec

Full description

S14 - Services publics

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
9302-26-PZ05
Buyer
Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 83000000 — Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 30, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Boucherville3 days left

Collecte manuelle et transport des matières résiduelles et recyclables dans les lieux publics

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de Richelieu.3 days left

SERVICES PROFESSIONNELS ET TECHNIQUES EN URBANISME ET EN INSPECTION MUNICIPALE POUR LA VILLE DE RICHELIEU

Services
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Dollard-des-Ormeaux3 days left

Nettoyage de conduites d’égout sanitaire

Services
80 MATCHView →