Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Courts Administration Service (CAS)

ACAN - Subscription to Online Portal and Procurement Advisory Services

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 10, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
*srvtgd
Explore similarEducation and Training ServicesOntario

Full description

The purpose of this Advance Contract Award Notice (ACAN) is to inform suppliers that the Courts Administration Service (CAS) intends to award a contract for a subscription-based procurement knowledge and advisory service that provides access to professional networking opportunities, training resources and e-learning content, procurement resources, procurement best practices, business advisory support and individual mentoring sessions. Suppliers who believe they can meet the requirements described in this notice may submit a statement of capabilities in accordance with the ACAN process.

AI Summary

The purpose of this Advance Contract Award Notice (ACAN) is to inform suppliers that the Courts Administration Service (CAS) intends to award a contract for a subscription-based p...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-854-14859895
Solicitation no.
5X001-26-0169
Buyer
Courts Administration Service (CAS)
Notice type
Advance Contract Award Notice
Method
Advance contract award notice
Procurement category
*SRVTGD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 86000000 — Education and Training Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada *National Capital Region (NCR)

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 10, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Contact

Contact
N•••• B••••
Email
H••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••• ••••••, ••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(25)
Title
ACAN - Subscription to Online Portal and Procurement Advisory Services
Reference number
cb-854-14859895
Amendment number
000
Solicitation number
5X001-26-0169
Publication date
2026-08-26
Tender closing date
2026-09-10T14:00:00
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*86101704
Unspsc description
*Procurement or supply chain training
Procurement category
*SRVTGD
Notice type
Advance Contract Award Notice
Procurement method
Advance contract award notice
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) *Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) *Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement *Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada *National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Courts Administration Service (CAS)
Contracting entity address line
90 Spark Street
Contracting entity address city
Ottawa
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0H9
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
N•••• B••••
Contact info email
H••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/104761/5x001-26-0169---advance-contract-award-notice-%28acan.pdf
Tender description
The purpose of this Advance Contract Award Notice (ACAN) is to inform suppliers that the Courts Administration Service (CAS) intends to award a contract for a subscription-based procurement knowledge and advisory service that provides access to professional networking opportunities, training resources and e-learning content, procurement resources, procurement best practices, business advisory support and individual mentoring sessions. Suppliers who believe they can meet the requirements described in this notice may submit a statement of capabilities in accordance with the ACAN process.

Live tenders

Assisted Living and Social Services2 days left

Assisted Living and Social Services - Request for Proposal - Workforce Development Employment Services for Urban Indigenous Job Seekers with Resource Centre and Employer Services

60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)7 days left

REQUEST FOR INFORMATION Delivery of S1000D Tier 2 and Tier 3 training courses

Services
77 MATCHView →
Canadian Army (CA)7 days left

Instructor for protection during Hazardous Environmental Training

Services
76 MATCHView →