Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Rimouski.

Achat de carburant d'aviation Jet A1 et 100LL

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 18, 2025
Published
July 23, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarFuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti-Corrosive MaterialsQuebec

Full description

G11 - Énergie

AI Summary

G11 - Énergie

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
P1455-02-01-/2025-104
Buyer
Ville de Rimouski.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 15000000 — Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti-Corrosive Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 23, 2025
Closes
August 18, 2025

Live tenders

Régie intermunicipale de gestion des matières résiduelles de Brome-Missisquoi8 days left

Fourniture de produits pétroliers pour 2027, 2028 et 2029

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Ville de Baie-Saint-Paul.8 days left

Approvisionnement en copeaux de bois

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Department of the Environment (ECCC )9 days left

Measurement of Benzene Emissions from Gasoline Dispensing Facilities

Services
77 MATCHView →