Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Ville de Val-d'Or.

ACHAT DE CHLORURE DE SODIUM

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 19, 2025
Published
July 29, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarCleaning Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G4 - Produits et spécialités chimiques

AI Summary

G4 - Produits et spécialités chimiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
VD224
Buyer
Ville de Val-d'Or.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 47000000 — Cleaning Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 29, 2025
Closes
August 19, 2025

Live tenders

Ministère des Transports et de la Mobilité durable (Direction générale de la gestion contractuelle)Closing today

5511-26-AP01 - Location de remorques-citernes stationnaires et approvisionnement en eau potable pour les haltes routières de Sainte-Madeleine et des Hurons pour la Direction des parcs routiers

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Edmonton Catholic Separate School DivisionClosing today

Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division - Request for Proposal - Q-2026-50 HVAC Duct Cleaning Services SOA

77 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)Closing today

W3555-268358 - Floor Scrubbers

Goods
60 MATCHView →