Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Municipalité de Val-des-Monts

Achat de livraison d'un chargeur sur roues de type commercial 4RM avec pelle à neige, cabine, équipements et attachements

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 4, 2026
Published
August 3, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarTools and General MachineryQuebec

Full description

G19 - Machinerie et outils

AI Summary

G19 - Machinerie et outils

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-07-24-031
Buyer
Municipalité de Val-des-Monts
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 27000000 — Tools and General Machinery

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 3, 2026
Closes
September 4, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Procurement of Saw, chain

Goods
60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)2 days left

Engraving System

Goods
60 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Saint-Elzéar6 days left

ACQUISITION D’UNE DÉNEIGEUSE ARTICULÉE SUR ROUE D'UNE LARGEUR HORS-TOUT MAXIMUM DE 48 POUCES

Goods
75 MATCHView →