Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ville de Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval

Achat d'un camion diesel 6 roues 4x4 avec équipements de déneigement pour camion 4x4

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
July 6, 2026
Published
June 5, 2026
Type
Other
Explore similarTools and General MachineryQuebec

Full description

Meu1 - Vente de biens meubles

AI Summary

Meu1 - Vente de biens meubles

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
sbdl2026-07
Buyer
Ville de Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 27000000 — Tools and General Machinery

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 5, 2026
Closes
July 6, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Procurement of Saw, chain

Goods
60 MATCHView →
Municipalité de Val-des-Monts1 day left

Achat de livraison d'un chargeur sur roues de type commercial 4RM avec pelle à neige, cabine, équipements et attachements

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)2 days left

Engraving System

Goods
60 MATCHView →