Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCanada’s economy expected to rebound by year’s end: Deloitte· BNN BloombergBusiness News: Canadian economy grows 0.3% in May· Global NewsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Municipalité de Saint-Henri

Achat d'une souffleuse à neige amovible neuve

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 18, 2025
Published
July 21, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarBuilding and Construction Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux

AI Summary

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
20250825
Buyer
Municipalité de Saint-Henri
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 22000000 — Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 21, 2025
Closes
August 18, 2025

Live tenders

Municipalité de Nominingue.Closing today

Acquisition d'une rétrocaveuse

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Town of Bonnyville1 day left

Town of Bonnyville - Invitation to Bid - Invitation To Tender - Town of Bonnyville, Southeast Lift Station Upgrades20260731

60 MATCHView →
Transportation and Economic Corridors1 day left

Transportation and Economic Corridors - Invitation to Bid - TND0025011 - Subgrade Preparation, Gravel Surfacing and Other Work

60 MATCHView →