Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· globalnews.caTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD Economics
← All tenders
Société des alcools du Québec

Achat et installation de boîtes "FRP" pour camion porteur

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 3, 2023
Published
March 29, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarMaterial Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G31 - Équipement de transport et pièces de rechange

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
SP215843
Buyer
Société des alcools du Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 24000000 — Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
March 29, 2023
Closes
May 3, 2023

Live tenders

Société des alcools du QuébecClosing today

Achat et livraison de chariots transpalettes et pattes chevauchantes pour le réseau de succursales et les centres de distribution de Montréal et de la Capitale Nationale

Goods
View →
Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

Achat d'equipement specialise (Etageres)

Goods
View →
Municipalité Grenville-sur-la-RougeClosing today

FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON DE BACS ROULANTS BRUNS, COMPOSTEURS DOMESTIQUES ET DE MINI-BACS DE CUISINE POUR LA COLLECTE DE MATIÈRES ORGANIQUES

Goods
View →