Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· theglobeandmail.comPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Ville de Gatineau.

Achat et installation de modules de planches à roulettes – Parc de la Rivièra

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 21, 2025
Published
May 1, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarSports and Recreational Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G13 - Produits finis

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2025 SP 222
Buyer
Ville de Gatineau.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 49000000 — Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 1, 2025
Closes
May 21, 2025

Live tenders

Ville de BrossardClosing today

Fourniture d'équipements de jeux d'eau

Goods
View →
Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

Achat et installation de structure de jeu pour l'ecole Waapihtiiwewan a Ouje-Bougoumou

Goods
View →
Centre de services scolaire des Chic-ChocsClosing today

Fourniture d'équipements de jeux extérieurs, école St-Maxime

Goods
View →