Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Gatineau.

Achat et installation de modules de planches à roulettes – Parc de la Rivièra

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 21, 2025
Published
May 1, 2025
Type
Goods
Explore similarSports and Recreational Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G13 - Produits finis

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2025 SP 222
Buyer
Ville de Gatineau.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 49000000 — Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 1, 2025
Closes
May 21, 2025

Live tenders

Ville de BrossardClosing today

Fourniture d'équipements de jeux d'eau

Goods
View →
Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

Achat et installation de structure de jeu pour l'ecole Waapihtiiwewan a Ouje-Bougoumou

Goods
View →
Centre de services scolaire des Chic-ChocsClosing today

Fourniture d'équipements de jeux extérieurs, école St-Maxime

Goods
View →