Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverResponding to United States Economic Policy· City of TorontoProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique CanadaNorth American economic outlook 2026: Investment drives growth amid tariff uncertainty· Export Development Canada (EDC)Prime Minister Carney announces new Advisory Committee on Canada-U.S. Economic Relations· pm.gc.caCan Canada’s economy ignite in 2026? These 14 charts illustrate our investment dilemmas· The Globe and MailCanada 2026 economic outlook· BDC.caCanadian economy expected to see slow growth in the third and fourth quarters of 2025· Canadian Federation of Independent Business | CFIBImmigrants’ contribution to Canadian businesses· canada.ca
← All tenders
Réseau de transport de la Capitale.

Achat regroupé pour l’acquisition et la disposition de batteries d’autobus

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 14, 2021
Published
July 23, 2021
Type
Goods
Explore similarPower Generation and Distribution Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Summary

G10 - Produits électriques et électroniques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
6000014222
Buyer
Réseau de transport de la Capitale.
Method
Contrat à la suite d'un achat mandaté ou d'un regroupement d’organismes
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 26000000 — Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 23, 2021
Closes
September 14, 2021

Live tenders

InfrastructureClosing today

Infrastructure - Invitation to Bid - DRUMHELLER COURTHOUSE Installation of a Stand – By Electrical Generator

60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

Coupling,Shaft,Flexible; Pump Unit,Rotary; Pump,Rotary

Goods
79 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)5 days left

Motor, Alternating Current

Goods
60 MATCHView →