Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire des Premières Seigneuries

Acquisition de 1 (une) armoire d'entreposage d'endoscopes

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 14, 2023
Published
June 29, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarMedical Equipment and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
92125078-8
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire des Premières Seigneuries
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 42000000 — Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 29, 2023
Closes
August 14, 2023

Live tenders

Centre intégré de santé et de services sociaux de LanaudièreClosing today

ACQUISITION CABINETS D'ENTREPOSAGE ENDOSCOPES

Goods
View →
Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementalesClosing today

Appareil mobile de radioscopie avec détecteur plat

Goods
View →
Centre de services scolaire des Premières SeigneuriesClosing today

Acquisition de deux (2) laveurs ultrasoniques

Goods
View →