Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial Post'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and Mail
← All tenders
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-Laurent

Acquisition de caméras et enregistreurs

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 30, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarDefense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G14 - Équipement de lutte contre l’incendie, de sécurité et de protection

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
967340-260810
Buyer
Santé Québec Bas-Saint-Laurent
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 46000000 — Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 30, 2026

Live tenders

Centre de services scolaire des Trois-Lacs3 days left

Fourniture de bouchons moulés sur mesure

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Strathcona County3 days left

Strathcona County - Request for Quotes - RFQ #25.0100 Supply and Delivery of Walkway Ice Melt

80 MATCHView →
Centre de services scolaire de Laval.4 days left

Acquisition d’habits de combat incendie pour les élèves - Institut de protection contre les incendies du Québec (IPIQ)

Goods
77 MATCHView →