Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Cégep de Chicoutimi.

Acquisition de carburant d'avion

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 21, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarFuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti-Corrosive MaterialsQuebec

Full description

G11 - Énergie

AI Summary

G11 - Énergie

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
S27 79
Buyer
Cégep de Chicoutimi.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 15000000 — Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti-Corrosive Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 21, 2026

Live tenders

Régie intermunicipale de gestion des matières résiduelles de Brome-Missisquoi7 days left

Fourniture de produits pétroliers pour 2027, 2028 et 2029

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Ville de Baie-Saint-Paul.8 days left

Approvisionnement en copeaux de bois

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Department of the Environment (ECCC )9 days left

Measurement of Benzene Emissions from Gasoline Dispensing Facilities

Services
77 MATCHView →