Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· energynow.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Ville de Sherbrooke

Acquisition de deux surfaceuses à glace électriques

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 1, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarIndustrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G18 - Équipement industriel

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AO 21505
Buyer
Ville de Sherbrooke
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 23000000 — Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
October 1, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)Closing today

Lease of Portable Laser Ablation System

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)3 days left

W355B-279199 LP Air Package

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Rural Municipalities of Alberta (RMA)3 days left

Rural Municipalities of Alberta (RMA) - Request for Proposal - Runway Equipment and Specialized Airfield Systems with Related Services

40 MATCHView →