Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Ministère de la Justice

Acquisition de matériel audiovisuel, de visioconférence, de contrôle en domotique et de matériel accessoire incluant la livraison

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
June 15, 2026
Published
April 1, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarPrinting and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G8 - Matériel informatique et logiciel

AI Summary

G8 - Matériel informatique et logiciel

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
2025-31
Buyer
Ministère de la Justice
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 45000000 — Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 1, 2026
Closes
June 15, 2026

Live tenders

Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).5 days left

Approvisionnement en équipements audiovisuels - Vice-présidence - Ressources informationnelles

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)6 days left

CCTV Upgrade – Cowansville Institution

Indigenous set-aside*srvtgd
77 MATCHView →
City of Calgary6 days left

City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - RFP FFE10 Calgary Event Centre - Ice Project

78 MATCHView →