Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)Canada’s Economy Expands as Auto Exports and Business Investment Rise· To Do CanadaQ2 Business Outlook Survey: Surprisingly robust sentiment amid oil shock· rbc.comCanada's Economy Is Improving. So Why Are Businesses Still Waiting to Invest?· Business Data LabFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverCanada's Silent Brain Drain· TD EconomicsAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsOutlook· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Collège Ahuntsic

Acquisition de mobilier de salle à manger

Other
Estimated value
CAD $347.4K
Deadline
September 21, 2026
Published
August 26, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarFurniture and FurnishingsQuebec

Full description

G17 - Ameublement

AI Summary

G17 - Ameublement

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
S26-06
Buyer
Collège Ahuntsic
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
CAD $347.4K
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 56000000 — Furniture and Furnishings

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 26, 2026
Closes
September 21, 2026

Live tenders

Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

EZ899-260548 – Workspaces Furniture – CGC Burnaby

Indigenous set-asideGoods
79 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

EF236-270075, Acquisition of office furniture under SA CAT 1, 2, 3, 5 for RCMP floor A

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)1 day left

M5000-261366 Dispatch Consoles

Goods
75 MATCHView →