Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· corporateknights.comTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global NewsAir Canada Adds Basic Fare Options for Premium Economy and Business Class· TravelPulse Canada
← All tenders
Ville de Longueuil

Acquisition de souliers, bottines et bottes d’hiver pour le Service de police de l'agglomération de Longueuil

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
June 25, 2026
Published
April 28, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarApparel and Luggage and Personal Care ProductsQuebec

Full description

G30 - Textiles et vêtements

AI Summary

G30 - Textiles et vêtements

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
LONG-26-0076
Buyer
Ville de Longueuil
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 53000000 — Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 28, 2026
Closes
June 25, 2026

Live tenders

Société de Transport de l'Outaouais.1 day left

Fourniture d'uniformes chauffeurs

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Sûreté du Québec1 day left

Pantalons pour motard

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Centre de services scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys5 days left

Achat d'uniformes de travail sur demande ( conciergerie et metiers spécialisés)

Goods
79 MATCHView →