Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Ville de Québec

Acquisition de surfaceuses de glace

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
July 6, 2023
Published
June 6, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarIndustrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G18 - Équipement industriel

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
87754
Buyer
Ville de Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 23000000 — Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 6, 2023
Closes
July 6, 2023

Live tenders

Municipalité de Cantley.Closing today

Recycleurs d'aliments compacts

Goods
View →
Université de Sherbrooke -Service des ressources financières- Section de l'approvisionnementClosing today

Précommande : Amélioration de l’infrastructure mécanique au pavillon Z8 (refroidisseur)

Goods
View →
Ville de Montréal-OuestClosing today

Fourniture d'une surfaceuse à glace électrique

Goods
View →