Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and Mail'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· biv.comCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)Opinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· biv.com
← All tenders
Santé Québec - Centre universitaire de santé McGill

Acquisition de trois (3) écho-bronchoscopes (EBUS) avec contrat de service

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
October 15, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarMedical Equipment and Accessories and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CUSM26-211
Buyer
Santé Québec - Centre universitaire de santé McGill
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 42000000 — Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
October 15, 2026

Live tenders

Centre d'acquisitions gouvernementales4 days left

ENDOSCOPIE DIGESTIVE

Goods
80 MATCHView →
Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université Laval4 days left

Système de guide chirurgical pour tissu mou

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Santé Québec Montérégie-Centre4 days left

INJECTEUR DE PRODUIT DE CONTRASTE POUR IMAGERIE PAR RÉSONANCE MAGNÉTIQUE

Goods
78 MATCHView →