Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· theglobeandmail.comPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Santé Québec - Centre universitaire de santé McGill

Acquisition d’équipements de ventilation et de climatisation

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
May 7, 2026
Published
April 22, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarDistribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and ComponentsQuebec

Full description

G2 - Matériel de climatisation et de réfrigération

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CUSM26-115
Buyer
Santé Québec - Centre universitaire de santé McGill
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 40000000 — Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
April 22, 2026
Closes
May 7, 2026

Live tenders

Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

ACHAT DE TROIS CHAUDIÈRES POUR L’ÉCOLE BADABIN EEYOU SCHOOL DE WHAPMAGOOSTUI

Goods
View →
Nunavik Housing Bureau | Office d'Habitation du NunavikClosing today

2024-29_LOT 6 Heating Materiaux_2024-02-06

Goods
View →
Ville de Gatineau.Closing today

Location de pompes – Situation d’urgence

Goods
View →