Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaThe state of Canada’s economy halfway through 2026· Business Council of CanadaBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergCanadian Quarterly Economic Forecast· TD EconomicsCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comRecent developments in the Canadian economy: Spring 2026· Statistique Canada
← All tenders
Ville de Québec

Acquisition d'habits de combat contre l'incendie

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 9, 2023
Published
June 19, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarDefense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and SuppliesQuebec

Full description

G14 - Équipement de lutte contre l’incendie, de sécurité et de protection

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
88286
Buyer
Ville de Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 46000000 — Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 19, 2023
Closes
August 9, 2023

Live tenders

Ville de Montréal - Service de l'approvisionnementClosing today

Préachat - Cabinets ATCC et Unités de contrôle ATC pour feux de circulation - 36 mois

Goods
View →
Société des alcools du QuébecClosing today

Acquisition d'équipements de protection individuelle (EPI)

Goods
View →
Société des alcools du QuébecClosing today

Chaussures de sécurité pour les employés de la SAQ

Goods
View →