Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caEconomy rebounds in the second quarter, but trade tensions could shift outlook· The Globe and MailLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)Canada’s Economy Expands as Auto Exports and Business Investment Rise· To Do CanadaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanada's Economy Is Improving. So Why Are Businesses Still Waiting to Invest?· Business Data LabQ2 Business Outlook Survey: Surprisingly robust sentiment amid oil shock· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and Mail
← All tenders
Ville de Deux-Montagnes.

Acquisition d’un camion d’aqueduc

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 3, 2026
Published
August 12, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarCommercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and ComponentsQuebec

Full description

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux

AI Summary

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
GT2026-01
Buyer
Ville de Deux-Montagnes.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 25000000 — Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 12, 2026
Closes
September 3, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Beaupré.1 day left

Acquisition d'un camion 6 roues 4 x 4 avec équipements de déneigement

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de Longueuil1 day left

Acquisition d’une camionnette de service avec grue hydraulique

Goods
78 MATCHView →
County of Grande Prairie No. 11 day left

County of Grande Prairie No. 1 - Request for Proposal - Solid Waste Collection and Hauling Services

78 MATCHView →