Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
End of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.AI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Université de Montréal

Acquisition d'une surfaceuse électrique

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 15, 2026
Published
August 13, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarIndustrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G18 - Équipement industriel

AI Summary

G18 - Équipement industriel

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
UDEM2825
Buyer
Université de Montréal
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 23000000 — Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 13, 2026
Closes
September 15, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Fourniture de vannes à double clapet - Complexe de valorisation énergétique

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

RCEMES Milling Machines

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)2 days left

Lease of Portable Laser Ablation System

Goods
78 MATCHView →