Reference number
WS5840623192-Doc5842267407
Solicitation number
WS5840623192
Publication date
2026-08-20
Tender closing date
2026-08-25T14:00:00
Expected contract start date
2026-09-01
Unspsc description
*Passenger aircraft rental or leasing service
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Lowest Price
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)
*Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)
*Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA)
*Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
*Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
*Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
*Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
*Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
*Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
*Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
*Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)
Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of National Defence (DND)
End user entities address
101 Colonel By Dr,Ottawa,Ontario,K1A0K2,Canada
Contact info name
H•••••, D•••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
d••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
AMENDMENT TO CLOSING TIME: Please disregard the Ariba Discovery posting response deadline closing time and CanadaBuys posting closing time. All required supporting documentation and bid submission must be submitted by 2026-08-25 at 14:00 EDT. All bids submitted after 14:00 EDT will result in the bid being declared non-responsive.
Canada is seeking offers from Offerors to provide exercise control support to the Department of National Defence. This is a Request for Proposal only for Holders of Supply Arrangement Collective Military Training role playing and facilities. If other offerors are interested in submitting a proposal they will have to qualify for Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to submit an offer on this requirement. Canada will not extend this RFP to provide additional time for bidders to qualify for the Supply Arrangement and submit a proposal for this RFP.