Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Alberta Energy Regulator

Alberta Energy Regulator - Request for Proposal - 532-RFP Health & Safety Management System (HSMS)

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 23, 2026
Published
August 27, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsAlberta

Full description

This Request for Proposal (RFP) is structured to solicit proposals for a comprehensive scalable, user-friendly, and integrated Health & Safety Management System (HSMS) that can support its current operational needs while enabling expansion of capabilities, improved data accessibility, and enhanced efficiency across health and safety processes.

The successful Respondent will provide a commercially supported SaaS HSMS platform that delivers the functional and the non-functional requirements in Section 7.3.14 – 7.3.24.

Respondents are expected to review the RFP in its entirety, clearly articulate how their proposed solution meets the stated objectives, reference applicable section numbers in their responses, and ensure their submissions are complete and consistent across both technical and commercial (pricing) components.

AI Summary

This Request for Proposal (RFP) is structured to solicit proposals for a comprehensive scalable, user-friendly, and integrated Health & Safety Management System (HSMS) that can sup...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
532-RFP
Buyer
Alberta Energy Regulator
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 27, 2026
Closes
September 23, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Québec1 day left

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Ville de Beloeil1 day left

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Technology and Innovation1 day left

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 MATCHView →