Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Department of National Defence (DND)

APM – S6000647 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Rédacteur technique. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l'arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.​

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 17, 2026
Published
September 3, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarManagement and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Full description

Temporary Help Services Requirement?

This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND)??

This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified
under the following streams and categories: Stream 10.6- Technical Writer?

The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: ?

9345540 CANADA INC
ADRM Technology Consulting Group Corp.
AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED
BMT CANADA LTD.
Cistel Technology Inc.
Cofomo Inc.
COLLIERS PROJECT LEADERS INC. COLLIERS MAÎTRES DE PROJETS INC.
MGIS Inc. & iGeoSpy Inc. in JV
NATTIQ INC.
NavPoint Consulting Group Inc.
Star-Ting Incorporated

Description of the Requirement:?

Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a
Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and
categories listed above.?

Level of Security Requirement:?

Resource Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-609-34997984
Solicitation no.
S6000647
Buyer
Department of National Defence (DND)
Notice type
RFP against Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) *Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80000000 — Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services

Delivery & regions

Regions of delivery
*National Capital Region (NCR)

Key dates

Published
September 3, 2026
Closes
September 17, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Live tenders

MRC BonaventureClosing today

Services professionnels - évaluation foncière

Services
View →
Ville de Trois-RivièresClosing today

APPEL DE PROPOSITIONS TERRAIN SITUÉ SUR boulevard Saint-Jean

CAD $250K
View →
MRC de MékinacClosing today

Appel d'offres évaluation foncière

Services
View →