Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· ctvnews.caTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· adn.comEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Department of National Defence (DND)

APM - W3915-270065/A Équipement d’entraînement pour domaine mobile

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 17, 2026
Published
September 3, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Full description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT

File Number: W3915-270065/A

Requirement: This requirement is for the Department of National Defence (DND). Canadian Army Simulation Centre (CASC) has a requirement for Mobile Domain Virtual Trainer equipment to support training and operations. The intent of this solicitation is to acquire:

60 Steering Wheels and Pedals
60 Gearshifters
120 Joysticks
60 Gamepads
270 Mousepads

The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.

Documents may be submitted in either official language of

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-630-33158940
Solicitation no.
W3915-270065/A
Buyer
Department of National Defence (DND)
Notice type
Request for Proposal
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*GD
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Regions of delivery
*Kingston
Contract term
September 18, 2026 → October 15, 2026

Key dates

Published
September 3, 2026
Closes
September 17, 2026
Amendment no.
000

Live tenders

Ville de Trois-RivièresClosing today

Fourniture de puces RFID

CAD $200KGoods
View →
Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

L’Achat d’un system de data pour les services d’études post secondaire

Goods
View →
Hydro-QuébecClosing today

Fourniture d'une solution d'indexation des données de systèmes

Goods
View →