Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
Canada Lands Company Limited (CLC)

APN - 1495 Heron Road - Architectural and Design Services

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 21, 2026
Published
August 21, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarBuilding and Facility Construction and Maintenance ServicesOntario

Full description

This Advance Procurement Notice (“APN”) is intended to provide interested parties with preliminary information regarding the Housing Project as well as the competitive procurement process (the “Procurement Process”) that is expected to be undertaken to retain the Architect.

This APN is not part of the Procurement Process and does not constitute a bid solicitation, tender, or procurement process of any kind in respect of the procurement of the Architect or the Housing Project.

Selection criteria

Not applicable

AI Summary

This Advance Procurement Notice (“APN”) is intended to provide interested parties with preliminary information regarding the Housing Project as well as the competitive procurement...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
cb-89-3231785
Solicitation no.
BCH2026-08 APN
Buyer
Canada Lands Company Limited (CLC)
Notice type
Not Applicable
Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*None
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72000000 — Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Ontario
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada *National Capital Region (NCR) *Ottawa

Key dates

Published
August 21, 2026
Closes
September 21, 2026
Amendment no.
001
Amendment date
August 21, 2026

Contact

Contact
S•••••••• R•••
Email
B••••••••@••••••.ca
Phone
(647) •••-••••
Address
• •••••••• •••, ••••• ••••, •••••••, •••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
Sign up free to see the contact details

Documents

(1)
Complete source record(33)
Title
APN - 1495 Heron Road - Architectural and Design Services
Reference number
cb-89-3231785
Amendment number
001
Solicitation number
BCH2026-08 APN
Publication date
2026-08-21
Tender closing date
2026-09-21T17:00:00
Amendment date
2026-08-21
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*72110000 *72111100 *72130000 *72131501 *81101508
Unspsc description
*Residential building construction services *Multiple unit dwelling construction services *General building construction *Apartment construction *Architectural engineering
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
Not Applicable
Procurement method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection criteria
Not applicable
Trade agreements
*None
Regions of opportunity
*Canada
Regions of delivery
*Canada *National Capital Region (NCR) *Ottawa
Contracting entity name
Canada Lands Company Limited (CLC)
Contracting entity address line
1 University Ave, Suite 1700
Contracting entity address city
Toronto
Contracting entity address province
Ontario
Contracting entity address postal code
M5J 2P1
Contracting entity address country
Canada
Contact info name
S•••••••• R•••
Contact info email
B••••••••@••••••.ca
Contact info phone
(647) •••-••••
Contact info address line
• •••••••• •••, ••••• ••••
Contact info city
•••••••
Contact info province
•••••••
Contact info postalcode
••• •••
Contact info country
••••••
Attachment
https://canadabuys.canada.ca/sites/default/files/webform/tender_notice/104535/bch2026-08-heron-architect-advance-procurement-notice-%282026.pdf
Tender description
This Advance Procurement Notice (“APN”) is intended to provide interested parties with preliminary information regarding the Housing Project as well as the competitive procurement process (the “Procurement Process”) that is expected to be undertaken to retain the Architect. This APN is not part of the Procurement Process and does not constitute a bid solicitation, tender, or procurement process of any kind in respect of the procurement of the Architect or the Housing Project.

Live tenders

Centre de services scolaire des Grandes Seigneuries1 day left

Travaux en électricité à exécution sur demande

Works
60 MATCHView →
Ville de Saint-Jérôme.1 day left

Service de déneigement de stationnements municipaux

Services
75 MATCHView →
Ville de Delson1 day left

Déneigement des rues saison 2026-2027

Services
81 MATCHView →