Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
Municipalité régionale de comté de Pontiac

Appel d’offres pour collecte et transport des matières recyclables via conteneurs à chargement avant et trans-rouliers

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 11, 2025
Published
July 16, 2025
Type
Other
Explore similarEnvironmental ServicesQuebec

Full description

O1 - Indéterminé

AI Summary

O1 - Indéterminé

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
MRC20250707
Buyer
Municipalité régionale de comté de Pontiac
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 77000000 — Environmental Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 16, 2025
Closes
August 11, 2025

Live tenders

Assemblée nationale-Direction des ressources financières, de l'approvisionnement et de la vérificationClosing today

Service d’un expert conseil en gestion de matériaux contaminés

Services
79 MATCHView →
Ministère des Ressources naturelles et des ForêtsClosing today

Nettoyage, transport et disposition de 5 sites de dépotoirs illicites dans les MRC de Manicouagan, de Sept-Rivières et de la Minganie

Services
75 MATCHView →
Santé Québec - CHU de Québec - Université Laval1 day left

Services de tests et analyses de la qualité de l'air

Services
77 MATCHView →