Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· globalnews.caTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD Economics
← All tenders
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)

Arrangement en matière d’approvisionnement - Services d'impression

Supply arrangement
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
March 31, 2031
Published
December 11, 2025
Type
Services
Explore similarIndustrial Production and Manufacturing ServicesQuebec
Awarded
This contract has been awarded. Details are drawn from the federal award notice for this solicitation.
Winning supplier
Deschamps Impression
Contract value
CAD $1
Award date
2026-08-14
Supplier location
Dieppe, New Brunswick
Request for Supply Arrangement

Full description

Notice of Proposed Procurement (NPP) for Request for Supply Arrangement- Printing Services Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba! Canada requires a full range of printing services, including business cards, reprographics, and specialized security printing on an “as and when requested” basis. Canada will authorize Supply Arrangements with all responsive Indigenous and non-Indigenous suppliers. There is no mandatory security requirement. This requirement is subject to CFTA, Canadian content, Indigenous procurement, and Comprehensive Land Claims Agreements. Arrangements will be evaluated against the RFSA technical criteria. https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23622654

Selection criteria

Not applicable

AI Summary

Notice of Proposed Procurement (NPP) for Request for Supply Arrangement- Printing Services Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amen...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
WS5337908376-Doc5479747555
Solicitation no.
WS5337908376
Buyer
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Notice type
Request for Supply Arrangement
Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Procurement category
*SRV
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
canadabuys

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 73000000 — Industrial Production and Manufacturing Services
Limited tendering reason
None

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contract term
March 4, 2026 → March 31, 2031

Key dates

Published
December 11, 2025
Closes
March 31, 2031
Amendment no.
004
Amendment date
March 30, 2026

Contact

Contact
K••••••••, A••••• (S•••/P•••)
Email
a••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Address
•• ••••••• ••, ••••• •••, ••••• •• •••••••, ••••••••, ••••••, ••• •••, ••••••
End-user
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Sign up free to see the contact details
Complete source record(30)
Title
Supply Arrangement- Printing Services
Reference number
WS5337908376-Doc5479747555
Amendment number
004
Solicitation number
WS5337908376
Publication date
2025-12-11
Tender closing date
2031-03-31T14:00:00
Amendment date
2026-03-30
Expected contract start date
2026-03-04
Expected contract end date
2031-03-31
Tender status
Open
Unspsc
*73151900 *82121500 *82121502 *82121506
Unspsc description
*Industrial printing services *Printing *Typesetting *Publication printing
Procurement category
*SRV
Notice type
Request for Supply Arrangement
Procurement method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection criteria
Not applicable
Limited tendering reason
None
Trade agreements
*Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Regions of delivery
*Canada
Contracting entity name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
Contracting entity address line
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Contracting entity address city
Gatineau
Contracting entity address province
Quebec
Contracting entity address postal code
K1A 0S5
Contracting entity address country
Canada
End user entities name
Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)
End user entities address
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage,Gatineau,Quebec,K1A 0S5,Canada
Contact info name
K••••••••, A••••• (S•••/P•••)
Contact info email
a••••••••@••••••••.••.ca
Tender description
Notice of Proposed Procurement (NPP) for Request for Supply Arrangement- Printing Services Please note that late submissions will not be considered or accepted. Where to find amendments to the tender document: The event messages tab and/or the event contents section in the SAP Business Network event. It is important you regularly check both. Where to submit questions about the tender document: The event messages tab of this event. Do not use the Q&A section appearing on the SAP Business Network Discovery website. Ensure you are fully registered in CanadaBuys/SAP Ariba! Canada requires a full range of printing services, including business cards, reprographics, and specialized security printing on an “as and when requested” basis. Canada will authorize Supply Arrangements with all responsive Indigenous and non-Indigenous suppliers. There is no mandatory security requirement. This requirement is subject to CFTA, Canadian content, Indigenous procurement, and Comprehensive Land Claims Agreements. Arrangements will be evaluated against the RFSA technical criteria. https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/23622654

Live tenders

Société de transport de MontréalClosing today

Réalisation de prototypes d'abribus

Services
View →
Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

services de maintenance au Centre régional de formation professionnelle Sabtuan à Waswanipi.

Services
View →
Municipalité de Chichester.Closing today

TRAITEMENT DE SURFACE 2023

Services
View →