Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
ATB Financial

ATB Financial - Request for Proposal - RFP 27.34 Wealth Target Architecture and Operating Model RFP

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 11, 2026
Published
August 10, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarManagement ConsultingAlberta

Full description

The intent of this RFP is to identify a Proponent with whom ATB may enter into negotiations for the provision of consulting services to conduct a Wealth Target Architecture and Operating Model engagement.

A focused consulting engagement is recommended to define the future-state Wealth
architecture. The purpose of this engagement is to provide a structured, objective assessment
that enables leadership to make informed platform decisions before additional investment is
committed.
ATB Financial is evaluating its Wealth Management technology stack and operating models across various client segments (CIRO and ASC space) (e.g., High-Net-Worth, Mass affluent Wealth, and adjacent offerings). To ensure optimal alignment between onboarding, client experiences, advisor/Investment Counsellor (IC), financial planning, group wealth offering, regulatory, management, performance and client reporting, workflows, and core capabilities across platforms (such as Salesforce, Portfolio Management Systems (PMS), client portal, and onboarding workflows), ATB requires a comprehensive evaluation and target architecture blueprint.
The engagement will establish a scalable, efficient, and cost-effective target architecture aligning with modern technology stack, simplifying and ATB architectural principles and operating model that supports ATB’s Wealth Management growth strategy, strengthens business–technology alignment, streamlines platform orchestration.

AI Summary

The intent of this RFP is to identify a Proponent with whom ATB may enter into negotiations for the provision of consulting services to conduct a Wealth Target Architecture and Ope...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
27.34
Buyer
ATB Financial
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 80101500 — Management Consulting

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 10, 2026
Closes
September 11, 2026

Live tenders

Department of National Defence (DND)1 day left

TSPS - Evaluation Services Consultant

Services
78 MATCHView →
Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation2 days left

Health Shared Services Provincial Health Corporation - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Internal and External Engagement Strategy for AHS Provincial Health Corporation

40 MATCHView →
Covenant Health2 days left

Covenant Health - Request for Proposal - REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR INTEGRATED MENTAL HEALTH AND ADDICTIONS HUB MODEL OF CARE

81 MATCHView →