Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada's economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war?· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceGas prices drove inflation up to 3% in July as food cost pressures eased· The Globe and MailBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.ca’Measured confidence’: RBC, TD Bank, CIBC share optimistic outlook for Canada’s economy - Radio-CanadaGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comCEO views on Canada’s economy· Business Council of CanadaAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterThe false promise of sovereignty economics· The Hub | More Signal. Less Noise.
← All tenders
Sûreté du Québec

Attaches à boucle pivotante (émerillon) inversée

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
June 15, 2023
Published
May 12, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarApparel and Luggage and Personal Care ProductsQuebec

Full description

G30 - Textiles et vêtements

AI Summary

G30 - Textiles et vêtements

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AP-2023-2351-046-AOP
Buyer
Sûreté du Québec
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 53000000 — Apparel and Luggage and Personal Care Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
May 12, 2023
Closes
June 15, 2023

Live tenders

Société de Transport de l'Outaouais.Closing today

Fourniture d'uniformes chauffeurs

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Sûreté du QuébecClosing today

Pantalons pour motard

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Centre de services scolaire Marguerite-Bourgeoys5 days left

Achat d'uniformes de travail sur demande ( conciergerie et metiers spécialisés)

Goods
79 MATCHView →