Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· thestar.comBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· Export Development Canada (EDC)
← All tenders
Université McGill

Câblage à fibre optique Corning/Corning Fiber Optics Cabling

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 5, 2023
Published
August 10, 2023
Type
Goods
Explore similarPower Generation and Distribution Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G5 - Communication, détection et fibres optiques

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
C0003334
Buyer
Université McGill
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 26000000 — Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 10, 2023
Closes
September 5, 2023

Live tenders

Centre de santé et de services sociaux des SourcesClosing today

Groupe électrogène, Inverseur automatique, Abri extérieur

Goods
View →
Contracting and Material Services - OntarioClosing today

UPS Batteries - Millhaven Institution

Indigenous set-asideConstruction
81 MATCHView →
Ville de Saint-Marc-des-CarrièresClosing today

Achat et installation de deux génératrices de secours

Goods
View →