Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.caOpinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in Vancouver
← All tenders
Régie de Gestion des Matières Résiduelles du Bas-Saint-François

CAMION CHARGEMENT LATÉRAL 2028

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 21, 2026
Published
August 31, 2026
Type
Goods
Explore similarCommercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and ComponentsQuebec

Full description

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CAMLAT2028
Buyer
Régie de Gestion des Matières Résiduelles du Bas-Saint-François
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 25000000 — Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and their Accessories and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
August 31, 2026
Closes
September 21, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Rigaud4 days left

Acquisition de deux (2) chenillettes de déneigement de trottoirs

Goods
78 MATCHView →
Ville de Témiscouata-sur-le-Lac4 days left

Acquisition camion à neige neuf ou usagé - 2024-2026

Goods
76 MATCHView →
City of Lethbridge4 days left

City of Lethbridge - Request for Proposal - Supply and Delivery of Transit Bus Parts (Transmission)

60 MATCHView →