Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
City of Airdrie

City of Airdrie - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Chinook Winds Outdoor Rink - Lifecycle Improvements

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 17, 2026
Published
August 18, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarBuilding MaintenanceAlberta

Full description

Lifecycle Improvements - The Chinook Winds outdoor rink is in poor condition. This project will consist of conducting improvements on the facility.

AI Summary

Lifecycle Improvements - The Chinook Winds outdoor rink is in poor condition. This project will consist of conducting improvements on the facility.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
R26-0000000756
Buyer
City of Airdrie
Method
NRFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 72101500 — Building Maintenance

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 18, 2026
Closes
September 17, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Sorel-Tracy (approvisionnement)1 day left

Travaux de réfection des perrons à la Maison des gouverneurs, située au 90, chemin des Patriotes

Works
75 MATCHView →
Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)6 days left

Elevator Maintenance Services, Iqaluit HQ, Iqaluit, NU

Indigenous set-asideServices
60 MATCHView →
Hydro-Québec12 days left

Plusieurs régions - Main-d’œuvre sur demande pour service d’entretien et installation des systèmes CVAC

Works
78 MATCHView →