Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
City of Calgary

City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - 26-1696 Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel For The City of Calgary

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 15, 2026
Published
August 17, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarFuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti-Corrosive MaterialsAlberta

Full description

The City of Calgary is seeking a qualified Supplier to support its operational fuel requirements through the supply, management, and delivery of bulk fuel products to various City business units, as required and outlined in the document.

AI Summary

The City of Calgary is seeking a qualified Supplier to support its operational fuel requirements through the supply, management, and delivery of bulk fuel products to various City...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
26-1696
Buyer
City of Calgary
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 15000000 — Fuels and Fuel Additives and Lubricants and Anti-Corrosive Materials

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 17, 2026
Closes
September 15, 2026

Live tenders

Régie intermunicipale de gestion des matières résiduelles de Brome-Missisquoi8 days left

Fourniture de produits pétroliers pour 2027, 2028 et 2029

Goods
75 MATCHView →
Ville de Baie-Saint-Paul.8 days left

Approvisionnement en copeaux de bois

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Department of the Environment (ECCC )9 days left

Measurement of Benzene Emissions from Gasoline Dispensing Facilities

Services
77 MATCHView →