Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· CBCCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverPosthaste: Business owners are losing faith in the economy — and they are not the only ones· Financial PostAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
City of Edmonton

City of Edmonton - 938920 SE2 Vehicle Noise Monitoring Enforcement Program

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
November 1, 2026
Published
September 2, 2026
Type
Other
Explore similarPrinting and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and SuppliesAlberta

Full description

The City of Edmonton is collecting written information about capability of various Mobile Noise Enforcement technologies. The purpose of this market scan is to find the technology that will be able to track vehicle Noise and record an image or images of the vehicle that is in excess of the programmed trigger noise threshold..

AI Summary

The City of Edmonton is collecting written information about capability of various Mobile Noise Enforcement technologies. The purpose of this market scan is to find the technology...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
938920(Doc5614284498)
Buyer
City of Edmonton
Method
APC-NA
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 45000000 — Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
September 2, 2026
Closes
November 1, 2026

Live tenders

Société des établissements de plein air du Québec (Sépaq).5 days left

Approvisionnement en équipements audiovisuels - Vice-présidence - Ressources informationnelles

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Correctional Service of Canada (CSC)6 days left

CCTV Upgrade – Cowansville Institution

Indigenous set-aside*srvtgd
77 MATCHView →
City of Calgary6 days left

City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - RFP FFE10 Calgary Event Centre - Ice Project

78 MATCHView →