Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
City of Edmonton

City of Edmonton - Negotiated Request for Proposal - 939552 Transit Advertising Services

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 11, 2026
Published
August 11, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarInformation Technology Broadcasting and TelecommunicationsAlberta

Full description

The City of Edmonton (the City) invites bidders to submit bids for the provision of Transit Advertising Services. The Form of Agreement, located in the Form of Agreement Section in the SAP Ariba Platform, defines the Work the successful bidder will perform.

The City will evaluate and award contracts for each of the following categories:

Category 1: Bus Stop Shelters
Category 2: Bus, LRT and Facilities
Category 3: Bus Stop Benches

Bidders may submit a bid for all, one or any combination of the categories listed above. Bidders may be awarded more than one contract.

The intended term of Contract will be 10 years, commencing January 1, 2027. In its sole discretion, the City may extend the Term on the same terms and conditions for up to 2 additional year(s). The length of any extension(s) will be at the City’s sole discretion.

The City may enter into contracts with more than one bidder pursuant to this Sourcing Event.

AI Summary

The City of Edmonton (the City) invites bidders to submit bids for the provision of Transit Advertising Services. The Form of Agreement, located in the Form of Agreement Section in...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
Doc5784568185
Buyer
City of Edmonton
Method
NRFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 43000000 — Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 11, 2026
Closes
September 11, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de QuébecClosing today

Location d'une infrastructure Internet gérée

Goods
76 MATCHView →
Ville de BeloeilClosing today

Fourniture, livraison et installation d'équipements pour un système RFID à la bibliothèque

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Technology and Innovation1 day left

Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS90 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive

80 MATCHView →