Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - Radio-CanadaLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· ArmchairMayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailGovernment of Canada invests $5.6 million to support Black entrepreneurs in Alberta· canada.caCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of CanadaCanada’s economy is ‘on pause’ amid CUSMA negotiations, says Deloitte - National· Global News
← All tenders
City of Edmonton

City of Edmonton - Negotiated Request for Proposal - 939568 Supply and Delivery of Electronic and Hydraulic System Solutions

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 21, 2026
Published
August 24, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarMaterial Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and AccessoriesAlberta

Full description

The City of Edmonton (the City) invites bidders to submit bids for the Supply and Delivery of Electronic and Hydraulic System Solutions, Parts and Technological Support for Heavy Duty Equipment . The Form of Agreement, located in the Form of Agreement Section in the SAP Ariba Platform, defines the Work the successful bidder will perform.

Intended term of Contract: two (2) years, commencing November 1, 2026. In its sole discretion, the City may extend the Term on the same terms and conditions for up to eight (8) additional year(s). The length of any extension(s) will be at the City’s sole discretion.

AI Summary

The City of Edmonton (the City) invites bidders to submit bids for the Supply and Delivery of Electronic and Hydraulic System Solutions, Parts and Technological Support for Heavy D...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
Doc5794035419
Buyer
City of Edmonton
Method
NRFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 24000000 — Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 24, 2026
Closes
September 21, 2026

Live tenders

Red Deer County1 day left

Red Deer County - Invitation to Bid - Junction 42 Reservoir Expansion

81 MATCHView →
Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division1 day left

Edmonton Catholic Separate School Division - Request for Proposal - Q-2026-64 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Services RSO

75 MATCHView →
Ville de Pointe-Claire.1 day left

La fourniture et la livraison d’un (1) chariot élévateur usagé ou neuf, d’année 2019 ou plus récent, en bon état

Goods
79 MATCHView →