Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
City of Fort Saskatchewan

City of Fort Saskatchewan - Request for Proposal - City Entrance Signs - Supply and Install

Request for Proposal (RFP)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 22, 2026
Published
August 25, 2026
Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Explore similarPublished ProductsAlberta

Full description

The City of Fort Saskatchewan (the City) invites proposals for the manufacture, supply, delivery and installation of three (3) new City Entrance Signs at designated locations within our municipal limits.

AI Summary

The City of Fort Saskatchewan (the City) invites proposals for the manufacture, supply, delivery and installation of three (3) new City Entrance Signs at designated locations withi...

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
25028
Buyer
City of Fort Saskatchewan
Method
RFP
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 55000000 — Published Products

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 25, 2026
Closes
September 22, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Brossard1 day left

Fabrication et l’installation d’enseignes signalétiques lumineuses

Goods
81 MATCHView →
Bibliothèque et Archives nationales du Québec6 days left

Production de livres sonores adaptés pour la collection du service Québécois du livre adapté (SQLA)

Goods
77 MATCHView →
Education and Childcare8 days left

Education and Childcare - Request for Proposal - Provision of Comprehensive Learning and Teaching Resources in support of Grades Kindergarten (K)–3 Mathematics, Social Studies and Science Curriculum Implementation

60 MATCHView →