Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Storm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· financialpost.comCanada's economy grew a strong 3.3% annualized in 2nd quarter, as 1st quarter revised higher· cbc.caGovernment of Canada invests over $10 million to help Lower Mainland businesses navigate trade disruptions and seize new opportunities· canada.caCanada’s economy has found its footing. But is it enough to survive the U.S. trade war? - ici.radio-canada.caLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaProposed Tariffs Stack onto the Ongoing Investment Freeze· Canadian Chamber of CommerceBUSINESS BEAT – More positive news for Canada’s economy· armchairmayor.caAlberta’s current, former premiers offer contradicting views on U.S. counter-tariffs· CTV NewsCanadian economy adds 75,100 jobs in July, U.S. sheds 23,000 positions· The Globe and MailCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.comFive things to watch for in the Canadian business world in the coming week· Business in VancouverAmid trade upheaval, Canada’s most sustainable firms are building a more resilient economy· Corporate KnightsTechnical recession, falling financial confidence hurting businesses, workers: survey· Canadian HR ReporterAI is knocking: Canada’s next productivity story· Bank of Canada
← All tenders
City of Medicine Hat

City of Medicine Hat - Request for Quotes - CMH26-106 - Supply & Delivery of AWWA C900 Restrained Joint PVC Pipe - Kipling Corridor

Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 26, 2026
Published
August 19, 2026
Type
Request for Quotation (RFQ)
Explore similarDistribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and ComponentsAlberta

Full description

Supply and delivery of polyvinyl chloride pipe to AWWA C900-22, DR18 pressure pipe, in adherence to City of Medicine Hat Environmental Utilities Construction Specifications.

AI Summary

Supply and delivery of polyvinyl chloride pipe to AWWA C900-22, DR18 pressure pipe, in adherence to City of Medicine Hat Environmental Utilities Construction Specifications.

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
CMH26-106
Buyer
City of Medicine Hat
Method
RFQ
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
alberta

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 40000000 — Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components

Delivery & regions

Province
Alberta

Key dates

Published
August 19, 2026
Closes
August 26, 2026

Live tenders

Ville de Longueuil1 day left

Fourniture et livraison des filtres autonettoyants et panneaux de contrôles au Centre d’épuration Rive-Sud (CERS)

Goods
75 MATCHView →
City of Lethbridge1 day left

City of Lethbridge - Request for Proposal - WTP Filter Media Replacement

60 MATCHView →
Department of National Defence (DND)2 days left

PUMP, ROTARY

Goods
78 MATCHView →