Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
August jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV News'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· cbc.caEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial PostStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverNova Scotia MP Sean Fraser has his elbows up for Canada in Trump's tariff-driven trade war: 'We are at no one's mercy'· PNI Atlantic NewsCanadian economy recovers sharply in Q2 but shadow of US tariffs in future· Al JazeeraLook West: Jobs and Prosperity for a Stronger BC and Canada - Province of British Columbia· Government of British ColumbiaHow are stocks soaring despite a rough economy?· Toronto StarBusiness Matters: Canada’s economy picks up the pace to grow at 3.3% in Q2· Global NewsTriggering a Canadian Investment Supercycle· TD EconomicsCanada’s wildfire crisis: Economic & trade disruption· edc.ca
← All tenders
Centre de services scolaire des Navigateurs

CNCEC - Achat de pelles hydrauliques et bouteur

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
August 3, 2022
Published
June 27, 2022
Type
Goods
Explore similarBuilding and Construction Machinery and AccessoriesQuebec

Full description

G19 - Machinerie et outils

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
AO220623-89
Buyer
Centre de services scolaire des Navigateurs
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
goods
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 22000000 — Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
June 27, 2022
Closes
August 3, 2022

Live tenders

Corporation municipale de GodboutClosing today

VENTE D'UN CHARGEUR SUR ROUES JOHN DEERE

Goods
View →
MRC La Haute-Côte-NordClosing today

Acquisition d'une pelle de manutention sur pneus

Goods
View →
Commission scolaire Crie.Closing today

L'achat de deux chargeuses sur pneus 938M CAT pour la commission scolaire Crie.

Goods
View →