Tendarix.ca
BUSINESS NEWS
Canada sheds 42,000 jobs in August while U.S. sees burst of hiring· The Globe and MailPosthaste: How Canada's counter tariffs will pile more pain on the economy· Financial Post'Reality check': Canada lost 42,000 jobs in August, surprising economists | CBC News· CBCBryan Yu: B.C. economy braces for tariff hit as small-business optimism falters· Business in VancouverStorm Clouds Continue to Gather Over Canada’s Economy· EnergyNowTrump’s tariff war with Canada adds uncertainty for Alaska businesses already grappling with higher prices· Anchorage Daily NewsEconomy sheds 42,000 jobs, unemployment rate steady in August: StatCan· BNN BloombergAugust jobs report ‘disappointing’ but too soon to sound the alarm: economists· CTV NewsEnd of USMCA would be ‘severe but not cataclysmic’ for Canada’s economy, Deloitte says· The Globe and MailThe state of Canada’s economy halfway through 2026· Business Council of CanadaOpinion: U.S. tariff threats make the case for a new national highway strategy in Canada· Business in VancouverBank of Canada holds key rate as it prioritizes ‘multiple risks in play’· BNN BloombergCanadian Quarterly Economic Forecast· TD EconomicsEmirates’ New Premium Economy Seat Comes With Business-Class-Level Privacy· Canadian Travel NewsCyclical rebound in Canada and structural strength in the U.S.· rbc.com
← All tenders
Municipalité de Mont-Carmel.

Collecte et le transport de boues de fosses septiques 2027-2028-2029

Other
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Deadline
September 24, 2026
Published
July 13, 2026
Type
Services
Explore similarEnvironmental ServicesQuebec

Full description

S5 - Services environnementaux

AI Analysis

Get a plain-English breakdown of this tender — what they need, who can bid, how to approach it, and tips for small suppliers. Takes a couple of seconds.

Basic information

Reference
FOS-2027
Buyer
Municipalité de Mont-Carmel.
Method
Avis d’appel d’offres
Procurement category
services
Estimated value
Not disclosed
Source
seao

Classification & terms

UNSPSC
UNSPSC 77000000 — Environmental Services

Delivery & regions

Province
Quebec

Key dates

Published
July 13, 2026
Closes
September 24, 2026

Live tenders

Régie intermunicipale des déchets de la Lièvre3 days left

Surveillance de travaux - construction cellule 10

Services
77 MATCHView →
Municipalité d'Ormstown.3 days left

VIDANGE DES ÉTANGS AÉRÉS TRANSPORT ET DISPOSITION DES BOUES

Services
78 MATCHView →
Régie Intermunicipale d'assainissement des eaux usées de Rougement/St-Césaire4 days left

Pompage, déhydratation et transfert des boues au lit de séchage

Services
77 MATCHView →